LEGAL NOTICE AND PRIVACY POLICY

1. CORPORATE INFORMATION

In compliance with (LSSI-CE) Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, Levensal SL. informs you that the same is the owner of the website https://tiendafooty.es/

In accordance with the requirement of article 10 of the aforementioned LSSI Law, the website administrator notifies the following information: the owner of this website is Levensal SL, hereinafter Footy España, with NIF: B88324157, and registered office: c / Montera 43, FLOOR 1, Postal Code: 28013. Location: Madrid. Province: Madrid. The email address to contact the company is: [email protected]

2. USER AND LIABILITY REGIME

Browsing for access and use of the websites of the administrator of the website grants the condition of user, by which all the conditions of use that are established here are accepted without prejudice to the application of the corresponding regulations of mandatory legal compliance, depending on the case.

The administrator’s website provides a wide variety of information, services and data. The user assumes responsibility for the correct use of the websites. This responsibility will extend to: The veracity and legality of the information provided by the user in the forms issued by the administrator to have access  to certain content or services offered by the web.

The use of the information, services and data offered by the administrator of the website against the provisions of these conditions, the Law, morals, good customs or public order or that, in another case, may involve injury to rights third parties or the operation of the websites.

To this end, the user will refrain from using any of the content for illegal purposes or effects, prohibited herein,, harmful to the rights and interests of third parties, or that in any way may damage, overload, deteriorate or prevent the normal use of the content, other users or any Internet user (hardware and software).

Users will be liable for damages of any kind that the company that owns the website may suffer, directly or indirectly, as a result of breach of any of the obligations arising from the use of the website and this privacy policy.

In particular, and merely indicative and not exhaustive, the user undertakes not to transmit, disseminate or make available to third parties information, data, content, messages, graphics, drawings, sound and / or image files, photographs of the web .

3. LINKS POLICY AND LIABILITY EXEMPTIONS

The administrator is not responsible for the content of the web pages that the user can access through the links established on their websites and declares that in no case will he examine or exercise any type of control over the content of other pages of the net.

Likewise, he does not guarantee the technical availability, accuracy, veracity, validity or legality of pages that are not of his property whicht can be accessed through the links.

The administrator declares that he has adopted all the necessary measures to avoid any damage that may arise from browsing his web pages. Consequently, the administrator of the website is not responsible, in any case, for any damages that the user may suffer due to Internet browsing.

The administrator of the website is not responsible for damages of any kind caused to the user that lead to failures or disconnections in the telecommunications networks that produce the suspension, cancellation, installation or interruption of the web service during the provision of the same or in advance.

Access to the web: [email protected] does not imply an obligation on the part of the company to control the absence of viruses or any other harmful computer element. In any case, the user is responsible for the availability of adequate tools for the detection and disinfection of harmful computer programs.

The administrator of the website is not responsible for the damages produced in the computer equipment, documents and / or files of the users or third parties during the provision of the service on the Portal.

     3.1. ADVERTISING

The web: www.tiendafooty.es may host advertising or sponsored content. Advertisers or sponsors are solely responsible for ensuring that the material submitted for inclusion on the website complies with the laws that may be applicable in each case.

The administrator of the website will not be responsible for any error, inaccuracy or irregularity that the advertising or sponsor content may contain.

4. MODIFICATIONS

The administrator reserves the right to make the modifications it deems appropriate, without prior notice, in the content of its websites, both in terms of the contents of the websites and their conditions of use or the general conditions of contract. Said modifications may be made, through their websites, in any way admissible by law and shall be binding during the time they are published on the website and until they are modified by subsequent ones.

5. RESERVATION OF COOKIES

The administrator reserves the right to use cookies in the user’s navigation through their websites to facilitate personalization and ease of navigation. Following the company’s data protection policy, the website administrator informs that cookies are associated with the anonymous user and their computer and do not provide the user’s name or surname by themselves.

The user has the possibility of configuring his browser in such a way that he is informed of the reception of cookies, being able, if he so wishes, to prevent them from being installed on his hard drive. However, to access the websites of the website administrator, the installation of cookies is not mandatory.

The user agrees to refrain from reproducing, copying, distributing, making available or in any other way publicly communicating, transforming or modifying the contents, unless they have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.

6. PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, “RGPD”), the administrator informs the users of its websites that the personal data collected by The company through the forms located on its pages will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the administrator in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties. Likewise, the administrator of the website informs of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the address: c / Montera 43, 1ª planta, Postal Code: 28013. Location: Madrid. Province: Madrid, providing a photocopy of the DNI or alternative documentation that proves your identity or email to: [email protected].

As long as you do not tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use it in order to build loyalty in the relationship between the parties.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, “RGPD”), we ask for your consent to be able to carry out advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by any other equivalent electronic means of communication.

6.1. PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, “RGPD”), the administrator informs the users of its websites that the personal data collected by The company through the forms located on its pages will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the administrator in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties. Likewise, the administrator of the website informs of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the address: c / Montera 43, 1ª planta, Postal Code: 28013. Location: Madrid. Province: Madrid, providing a photocopy of the DNI or alternative documentation that proves your identity or email to: [email protected]

As long as you do not tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use it in order to build loyalty between the parties.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, “RGPD”), we ask for your consent to be able to carry out advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by any other equivalent electronic means of communication.

6.1. PRIVACY POLICY

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, “RGPD”), the administrator informs the users of its websites that the personal data collected by The company through the forms located on its pages will be entered into an automated file under the responsibility of the administrator in order to facilitate, expedite and fulfill the commitments established between both parties. Likewise, the administrator of the website informs of the possibility of exercising the rights of access, cancellation, rectification and opposition by writing to the address: c / Montera 43, 1ª planta, Postal Code: 28013. Location: Madrid. Province: Madrid, providing a photocopy of the DNI or alternative documentation that proves your identity or email to: [email protected]

As long as you do not tell us otherwise, we will understand that your data has not been modified, that you agree to notify us of any variation and that we have the consent to use it in order to build loyalty between the parties.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter, “RGPD”), we ask for your consent to be able to carry out advertising communications that we consider may be of interest to you, by email or by any other equivalent electronic means of communication.

6.1.1 General information on the processing of personal data.

We have been entrusted with your personal data and we are committed to protecting all the personal data that you share with us and to managing your information in an open and transparent way, in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation No. 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (hereinafter “RGPD”).

We also inform you that the completion of any existing form in www.tiendafooty.es, or the sending of an email to any of our mailboxes implies the acceptance of this privacy policy, as well as the authorization to the administrator of the website to  treat the personal data that you provide us, which will be incorporated into the file, owned by the administrator of the website, registered in the General Registry of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

The data of the Users / Clients will be used for sending via email the online and physical procedures carried out by the administrator of the website, as well as for the delivery of purchases.

By simply visiting www.tiendafooty.es, Users / Clients do not provide personal information nor are they obliged to provide it.

The administrator of the website undertakes to keep the maximum reserve and confidentiality about the information that is provided and to use it only for the indicated purposes. The administrator of the website presumes that the data has been entered by its owner or by a person authorized by him, and that they are correct and exact as well.

To cancel your account, you will write from your account email to: [email protected], with the subject “Cancel Account”. Therefore, the User / Client is responsible for the veracity of the data and the administrator of the website will not be responsible for the inaccuracy of the personal data of the Users / Clients.

In accordance with current legislation on data protection, the website administrator has adopted the appropriate security levels for the data provided by Users / Clients and, in addition, has installed all the means and measures at their disposal to avoid the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and extraction thereof.

6.2 PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA:

6.2.1 FOR WHAT PURPOSE WILL WE TREAT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

At Footy España we will treat your personal data, collected through the Website with the following purposes:

 

  1. a) In the case of contracting the goods and services offered through the Website, to maintain the contractual relationship, as well as the management, administration, information, provision and improvement of the service.
  2. b) Sending requested information through the forms provided on the Website.
  3. c) Send commercial communications of promotions and / or advertising of interest.
  4. d) Send bulletins (Newsletters) with information, news and updates on our services and the sector.

 

6.2.2. FOR HOW LONG IS THE PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED KEPT?

The personal data provided will be kept as long as the commercial relationship is maintained or you do not request its deletion and during the period for which legal responsibilities may arise for the services provided.

6.3. LEGITIMATION:

The treatment of your data is carried out with the following legal bases that legitimize it:

 

  1. a) The request for information and / or the contracting of Footy España services, the terms and conditions of which will be made available to you in any case, prior to a possible contracting.
  2. b) Free, specific, informed and unequivocal consent, while we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which, after reading it, if you agree, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, such as marking a box provided for this purpose.

In the event that you do not provide us with your data or if you do it incorrectly or incompletely, we will not be able to meet your request, making it impossible to provide you with the requested information or to carry out the contracting of services.

By providing any type of personal information to the Footy España website, all users understand and unequivocally give their consent for the collection and processing of said information for the purposes described below:

 

  • Communicate. We will respond to the comments and questions you ask us through our website, both online and by registering your request as a conference. This means includes calling you by phone or communicating with you via e-mail.
  • Direct marketing and promotion. The purpose of this service is to provide you with the information previously requested by you online or to provide you with general information about Footy Spain services. When we request Personal Data for marketing and promotions, however, we generally offer the possibility for you to choose how you want your Personal Data to be used.
  • Personnel Selection (Recruitment). If you send us an online job application, your personal or curricular data will be used for this purpose, which includes contacting you via e-mail, telephone or ordinary mail. In some cases, it may be necessary for you to register on our website and keep your data updated. As long as you do not tell us otherwise, Footy Spain will keep your Personal and Curriculum Data in files owned by Footy Spain to be considered for future job offers.
  • Suppliers (Partners). Some Footy Spain websites allow external providers to register in order to provide products and services to Footy Spain. These Personal Data will be used to establish or carry out a transaction with the provider and for other procedures related to said purposes.
  • Maintenance of the website and conducting satisfaction surveys. Your Personal Data and opinions will be used in order to maintain and improve our website. Likewise, your Personal Data may be used in conducting customer satisfaction surveys.
  • Compilation of statistical sets regarding the use of the Web.

 

 6.4. RECIPIENTS:

The data will not be communicated to any third party outside Footy España, except legal obligation.

We may communicate data about you to third parties who provide services to us that reasonably require access to personal data related to you for one or more of the purposes indicated in the previous section.

The personal data provided through the forms on the Website are processed for the provision of Footy España services, as well as for the sending of commercial or informative communications through the use of the tool that said company provides, which means that The data entered is transferred to the servers of the aforementioned company, assuming a data transfer, which the user expressly consents with the acceptance of this privacy policy.

6.5. RIGHTS:

As an interested party that you have provided us with your personal data, you have the full right to obtain confirmation as to whether Footy España is treating your personal data, and in particular you are empowered to exercise the following rights that the data protection regulations recognize you, in accordance with to the provisions of the same:

  • Right of ACCESS to your personal data.
  • Rights to request the RECTIFICATION of inaccurate data.
  • Right to request its DELETE when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • In certain circumstances, you may request the LIMITATION OF THE TREATMENT of your data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Right to object to the sending of communications.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may exercise their right of OPPOSITION to the processing of their data. We will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims.
  • In certain circumstances and for reasons related to your particular situation, you may request your right to PORTABILITY of the data.

 

You can exercise such rights by sending a communication to the postal address and / or email that is stated in section “1. Information on the person responsible for the processing of personal data. ”

In addition, if any of your rights has been violated, the interested party has the right to file a claim with the Spanish Agency for Data Protection (AEPD), at C / Jorge Juan, 6, 28001-Madrid or through the headquarters electronics of the AEPD.

7. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The intellectual and industrial property rights derived from all texts, images, as well as the means and forms of presentation and assembly of its pages belong, by themselves or as assignee, to the administrator of the website. They will, therefore, be works protected with intellectual property by the Spanish legal system and both Spanish and Community regulations in this field, as well as international treaties related to the matter and signed by Spain, may be applied to them.

All rights reserved. In compliance with the Intellectual Property Law, the reproduction, distribution, public communication and use of all or part of the contents of its web pages without the explicit consent of the web page administrator is expressly prohibited.

Likewise, the administrator reserves the right to file civil or criminal actions that he deems appropriate for the improper use of its web pages and contents or for the breach of these conditions.

8. LEGAL ACTION, APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

The relationship between the user and the administrator of the website will be governed by current Spanish regulations and they will be competent to decide on any controversy that may arise between the user and the administrator.